November 20, 2019

Mats Zuccarello Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 31, 2018

Other Name: Mats André Zuccarello Aasen

Mats Zuccarello Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 2 months, 19 days old age Mats Zuccarello will turn 33 on 01 September, 2020. Only 9 months, 11 days, 23 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mats Zuccarello has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Mats Zuccarello was born on 01-09-1987 in Oslo, Norway. He is a Norwegian Ice Hockey Player.

Mats Zuccarello Wiki Link

Mats Zuccarello Complete Bio & Career

He started playing hockey for Hasle-Loren at the age of 5. Later, he moved to Valerenga until his lower secondary school. He attended Norwegian College of Elite Sport on a scholarship. He represented Frisk on the Norway’s premier league, GET-ligaen. He was constantly among one of the leading scorers in the league for several seasons, helping Tigers to advance well in the league. He moved to Modo Hockey of the Sweden’s premier league, ‘Elitserien’. In 2010, he signed to New York Rangers in the National Hockey League. After scoring significant goals for the league, he signed in to Metallurg Magnitogorsk in the Kontinental Hockey League. Later, he returned to Rangers where he assisted the team to reach the post-season. The 2013-14 season proved to be his breakout season where his contributions helped the New York Rangers to reach the finals of Stanley Cup. He has represented Norway National Team since 2008. In his NHL career, he has made 383 appearances with 86 goals and 176 assists in his name.

Mats have received Steven McDonald Extra Effort Award three times. He has also been the recipient of Gullpucken and Guldhjalmen- Golden Helmet Awards for the most valuable player in 2010. 

Life's Important Dates Of Mats Zuccarello

Mats Zuccarello Popularity on Social Media