March 29, 2020

Matt Damon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2017

Other Name: Matthew Paige Damon
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Voice Artist Democrat Philanthropist Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Matt Damon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 5 months, 21 days old age Matt Damon will turn 50 on 08 October, 2020. Only 6 months, 8 days, 6 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Matt Damon has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Matt Damon was born on 08-10-1970 in Cambridge in the state of Massachusetts, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Voice Artist, Democrat, Philanthropist & Writer who best known for his work in Hollywood Industry.

Matt Damon Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Matt Damon