April 04, 2020

Matt Sydal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 19, 2018

Other Name: Matthew Joseph Korklan, Evan Bourne
Appearance: WWE

Matt Sydal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 0 month, 16 days old age Matt Sydal will turn 38 on 19 March, 2021. Only 11 months, 14 days, 19 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Matt Sydal has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Matt Sydal was born on 19-03-1983 in Saint Louis in the state of Missouri, United States. He is an American Wrestler.

Matt Sydal Wiki Link

Matt Sydal Complete Bio & Career

His actual name is Matthew Joseph Korklan. Korklan was on his high school's wrestling team. While he was a senior in high school, Korklan began training with the St. Louis, Missouri-based Gateway Championship Wrestling (GCW) promotion. After three months of training, Korklan began wrestling for GCW on October 20, 2000, becoming the first person under the age of 18 to receive a wrestler's license in Missouri. Prior to this, Korklan had briefly performed under the ring name Lance Sydal in the Saint Peters Wrestling Organization.
 
Korklan debuted in Independent Wrestling Association Mid-South in November 2003, combining two of his old ring names into a new one, Matt Sydal. Sydal wrestled several top independent stars during his time as a regular in IWA. He lost three matches to A.J. Styles during a short-lived feud. 
 
After becoming a free agent again following the expiration of his WSX contract and the close of the promotion, Sydal signed a developmental contract with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE). Sydal made his debut for the WWE ECW brand on the June 3, 2008, episode of ECW on Sci Fi, as a face character, losing a match by count out to Shelton Benjamin after he was thrown at guest commentator Kofi Kingston. 
 
On June 29, Bourne was traded to the Raw brand and made his debut that night as the first of the three wrestlers that were part of a Gauntlet match against Randy Orton. He was released from the WWE on June 12, 2014. After leaving WWE, Korklan, under his former ring name of Matt Sydal, was announced as the first participant in Pro Wrestling Guerrilla's 2014 Battle of Los Angeles. 
 
As Bourne, Korklan is featured as a downloadable superstar for WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2009 video game. Korklan is available for download on PlayStation 3 and Xbox 360 in a pack along with other downloadable superstars and content.

Matt Sydal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Matt Sydal's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Matt Sydal

Matt Sydal Popularity on Social Media