August 04, 2020

Matthew Lawrence Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 21, 2017

Matthew Lawrence Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Matthew Lawrence was born on 11-02-1980 in Montgomery in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Matthew William Lawrence
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Matthew Lawrence Wiki Link

Matthew Lawrence Complete Bio & Career

Lawrence's career started at the age of four with the national commercials. He began his acting in the mid-1980s with the film "Dynasty". He continued his acting as a child actor through the early 1990s, appeared in many television daily soaps and feature films. He acclaimed first major role in the movie Mrs. Doubtfire in 1993. He played a leading role in the movie "Boy meets World" which also stars his real-life brothers Joey and Andrew. He also appeared in "The Hot Chick" alongside Rob Schneider.
 
He got a break in the singing world in 1986 when he along with Joey performed at the Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade. He sang for two episodes of Gimme A Break, two Brotherly Love episodes and Boy Meets World. In 2011, Matthew guest-starred in ABC Family’s Mellissa and Joey, his brother’s television sitcom. In 2013 he played a leading role of Chris in the movie My Santa. He also appeared in the film Evol: The Theory of Love. In 2015, he played a role of Jack Hunter in the television series Girl Meets World, a spin-off/sequel to Boy Meets World.
 

Matthew Lawrence Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Lawrence is of half Italian descent. He is the middle born of three boys: with two brothers who are also actors. Lawrence attended Abington Friends School.
 
He was engaged to actress Heidi Mueller from December 2004 to February 2006.

Life's Important Dates Of Matthew Lawrence

Matthew Lawrence Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 5 months, 24 days old age Matthew Lawrence will turn 41 on 11 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 6 days, 9 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Matthew Lawrence has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%