July 09, 2020

Matthew McConaughey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 3, 2018

Other Name: Matthew David McConaughey
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Film Director Film Producer Television Producer Writer
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Matthew McConaughey was born on 04-11-1969 in Uvalde in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Director, Film Producer, Television Producer & Writer who known for his work in Hollywood Industry.

Matthew McConaughey Wiki Link

Matthew McConaughey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 8 months, 5 days old age Matthew McConaughey will turn 51 on 04 November, 2020. Only 3 months, 25 days, 17 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Matthew McConaughey has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Matthew McConaughey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a businessperson James Donald McConaughey and a teacher Mary Kathlene McCabe. He has two siblings named Rooster McConaughey (Actor) and Pat McConaughey. He is married to model Camila Alves since 2012. He has three children named Levi Alves McConaughey, Vida Alves McConaughey, and Livingston Alves McConaughey.

Life's Important Dates Of Matthew McConaughey