September 26, 2020

Maurice Jarre Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 23, 2018

Short Biography

Maurice Jarre was born on 13-09-1924 in Lyon, Rhone, France. He was a French Composer, Conductor, Musician & Film Score Composer.


Other Name: Maurice-Alexis Jarre
Other Professions: Conductor Musician Film Score Composer
Maurice Jarre Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 28-03-2009 in Malibu in the state of California, United States at the age of 84.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 March, 2009 (Saturday) Malibu, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Maurice Jarre

Maurice Jarre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Maurice Jarre was 84 years, 6 months & 15 days old age.