Mawra Hocane Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Mawra Hocane

#78 | Most Popular #26 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 September, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Karachi , Sindh
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2018) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : September 28, 2017

Other Name: Mawra Hussain
Other Professions : Film Actress Model Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood Lollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

26 years, 1 month, 19 days old age. Mawra Hocane will turn 27 on 28 September, 2019. Only 10 months, 11 days, 21 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mawra Hocane has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%

Biography   Edit

Mawra Hocane was born on 28-09-1992 in Karachi in the state of Sind, Pakistan. She is a Pakistani Video Jockey, Film Actress, Model & Television Actress who mainly works in Television Serials. She also appeared in Hindi and Urdu films.

Career

She is a charming Pakistani Model, VJ and Television actress. She started her career at 13 years old. Mawra participated in many cultural activities at her school-age itself. Mawra worked as a Theatre Artist before becoming as a VJ. As a VJ in ARY Music, she geared up her career. Mawra Hocane, as a novice VJ, in the first show itself gained a huge popularity.
 
She appeared in the Television show named “Mere Huzoor” as a debutante, in 2012. The Hum TV telecast the show. Mawra’s extraordinary performance gained applauds from the public. She received attention from all the audiences with her excellent performance in Pakistani TV serials such as Maryam, Ik Tamanna Lahasil Si, Main Bushra and Aahista Aahista. Her emotional acting touched the hearts of the audience and she earned lots of love from them. She has huge fan followers in Pakistan which made her entry in Bollywood. "Sanam Teri Kasam", 2016 was her debut movie and starred opposite to Harshvardhan Rane. Indian audiences were really allured in her beauty and terrific action.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mawra Hocane's family, relatives;

The latest report said that Mawra is dating with her co-star Harshvardhan Rane. They were spotted in many places together.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 23
Hip Size 33
Body Figure 32-23-33
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Karachi , Sindh, Pakistan
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Islamabad, Pakistan
School Bahria School, Islamabad
College The Institute of Legal Studies, Islamabad Pakistan Institute of Fashion and Design, Lahore
Qualification Bachelor of Laws or LL.B Fashion Designing
Hobbies Reading, travelling, cooking and gardening
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Debut Film : Sanam Teri Kasam (2016) Debut TV : Maryam (2009)
Best Movies Sanam Teri Kasam (2016)
Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2 (2018)
Net Worth $2 Million
Best T.V. Shows Khichari Salsa (2011)
Ik Tamanna Lahasil Si (2012)
Mere Hazoor (2012)
Halki Si Khalish (2013)
Main Bushra (2014)
Maryam (2015) among others.

Favourites

Favorite Color Pink and blue
Favorite Actress Deepika Padukone
Favorite Actor Ranbir Kapoor , Salman Khan , Brad Pitt
Favorite Singer Lata Mangeshkar , A. R. Rahman
Favorite Place London, Paris, Goa
Favorite Food Pakistani biryani and Chocolate Fudge Cake

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Mawra Hocane

  • She got her first paycheck of Rs. 8000 when she was just 13 years old.
  • Perfume, Bag, and Phone are her favorite items.
  • Travel, Reading, Gardening, Cooking are her hobbies.
  • She changed her surname from Hussain to Hocan when she was in her 7th standard.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays