January 25, 2022

Max Schneider Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 24, 2017

Max Schneider Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Max Schneider was born on 21-06-1992 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Model, Dancer, Songwriter, Singer, Film Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Maxwell George Schneider
Other Professions: Model Dancer Songwriter Singer Film Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Max Schneider Complete Bio & Career

MAX rose to prominence with his role as Zander in the TV Series How to Rock in Nickelodeon Channel. His song ‘Last 1 Standing’ featured in this show too. He also appeared as Charlie Prince in the Nickelodeon Television film ‘Rags’. Max Schneider has played several roles in television shows like ‘One Life to Live’, ‘Worldwide Day of Play’, ‘How to Rock’, ‘ Beauty& the Beast’ and others. He has also appeared in movies like ‘The Last Keepers’, ‘Love and Mercy’.
 
He has released three studio albums, four Eps, thirteen singles in his singing career. In 2010, MAX released his debut EP titled ‘First Encounters’, followed by ‘The Say MAX’, ‘Ms. Anonymous’ and ‘Wrong’. Schneider Brother Covers was his first album, which was released in February 2013.  Later in 2015, he released his second album NWL and in 2016, his third album ‘Hell’s Kitchen Angel’ was released. It was a successful album and hit the 7th position on the US Heat charts. His soundtrack album for the Nickelodeon film ‘Rags’ peaked at 3rd position in the US Sound Tracks chart.
 
He was also a part of Hoodie Allen’s debut studio album titled ‘People Keep Talking’. He is also the lead singer of the soul group ‘Witchita’ teamed up with Tim Armstrong. He has received several nominations including Streamy Awards and Radio Disney Music Awards. ‘You Want More’, ‘One more Weekend’, ‘Holla’, ‘Ms.Anonymous’, ‘Wrong’, ‘Lights Down Low’, ‘Nothing Without Love’ are some of his popular singles.
 
He was the YoungArts Theater Winner in the year 2010.

Max Schneider Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He announced in November 2016 that he married Emily Cannon earlier in the year.

Life's Important Dates Of Max Schneider

Max Schneider Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 7months, 4 days old age Max Schneider will turn 30 on 21 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 26 days, 4 hours,49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Max Schneider has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%