September 25, 2020

Maxine Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 19, 2017

Maxine Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Maxine was born on 19-04-1986 in Tampa, Hillsborough in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Wrestler, Film Actress, Model, Television Actress & Wrestling Manager.


Other Name: Karlee Perez, The Candy Girl, Catrina, Liviana
Other Professions: Film Actress Model Television Actress Wrestling Manager
Appearance: Hollywood WWE
Maxine Wiki Link

Maxine Complete Bio & Career

Maxine’s actual name is Karlee Perez. Karlee studied criminology and later worked at the state attorney's office. She first gained fame with World Wrestling Entertainment as WWE's Diva "Maxine". During this period, Karlee's passion for acting and entertainment grew. There was no turning back. She had to work her way up doing shows in front of 20 people in parking lots learning the trade of wrestling training six days a week. But where she really blossomed was in the four years of weekly promo and acting classes that were provided to her through the company, When she was off the road she also did her studies at Playhouse west. Soon her peers and producers noticed the hidden talent that was coming out. Karlee soon made it to the mainstream shows where she was travelling the world internationally and filming all year long in front of packed Arenas that hold up to 100,000 fans and more.
 
After developing a loyal fan base and gaining the confidence and love for entertainment, she decided to invest all her time in pursuing her dreams in acting. She left World Wrestling Entertainment to start another journey. Karlee is starring as a lead on the new Emmy-nominated television series "Lucha Underground", Produced by Robert Rodriguez and Mark Burnett. She plays the dominating conniving seductress Known as "Catrina".
 
In addition to "Lucha Underground," Karlee's acting career is growing rapidly as she is getting noticed more and more each day. Her persona reminds you of a modern day Sophia Loren with a twist of Michelle Rodriguez. With her physical background and diverse look, Karlee has a bright career in front of her.

Life's Important Dates Of Maxine

Maxine Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 5 months, 6 days old age Maxine will turn 35 on 19 April, 2021. Only 6 months, 24 days, 7 hours, 35 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Maxine has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%