October 02, 2022

Mayadhar Raut Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 6, 2018

Short Biography

Mayadhar Raut was born on 06-07-1930 in Cuttack in the state of Odisha, India. He is an Indian Dancer, Choreographer, Guru & Educationist.


Other Name: Guru Mayadhar Raut
Other Professions: Choreographer Guru Educationist

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Arts

Mayadhar Raut Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Mayadhar Raut's family, relatives;
Daughter Madhumita Raut

Life's Important Dates Of Mayadhar Raut

Mayadhar Raut Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

92 years, 2months, 26 days old age Mayadhar Raut will turn 93 on 06 July, 2023. Only 9 months, 3 days, 15 hours,3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mayadhar Raut has celebrated the total number of 92 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 92
    92
  • 12
    13%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 14
    15%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%
  • 13
    14%