August 03, 2020

Mayank Markande Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2018

Mayank Markande Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mayank Markande was born on 11-11-1997 in Bathinda in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: MANKU
Mayank Markande Wiki Link

Mayank Markande Complete Bio & Career

Mayank started his cricketing career as a fast bowler but soon developed the art of wrist spin. Soon after he got got out of his teens, he earned the coveted IPL contract with Mumbai Indians at his base price of INR 20 Lakhs. He became their biggest match winner in the 2018 season. His variations such as the back of the hand slower one and googlies became his prime weapon.
 
His control, turn and variations have troubled the likes of legendary MS Dhoni and others as well. He also represented India at the U-19 level as well. 

Mayank Markande Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Bikram Sharma (Father) and Sandeep Sharma (Mother).

Life's Important Dates Of Mayank Markande

Mayank Markande Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

22 years, 8 months, 23 days old age Mayank Markande will turn 23 on 11 November, 2020. Only 3 months, 7 days, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mayank Markande has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%