January 27, 2022

MC Hammer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 30, 2018

MC Hammer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

MC Hammer was born on 30-03-1962 in Oakland in the state of California, United States. He is an American Rapper, Dancer, Record Producer, Entrepreneur, Singer, Choreographer, Investor & Musician.


Other Name: Stanley Kirk Burrell, Hammer, Hammertime, King Hammer, Hammerman
Other Professions: Dancer Record Producer Entrepreneur Singer Choreographer Investor Musician

Life's Important Dates Of MC Hammer

MC Hammer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 9months, 28 days old age MC Hammer will turn 60 on 30 March, 2022. Only 2 months, 2 days, 2 hours,35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

MC Hammer has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%