August 06, 2020

Meek Mill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 8, 2017

Meek Mill Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Meek Mill was born on 06-05-1987 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Rapper, Songwriter, Businessperson & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Robert Rihmeek Williams, Meek Millz
Other Professions: Songwriter Businessperson Recording Artist
Meek Mill Wiki Link

Meek Mill Complete Bio & Career

The famous rapper, songwriter and recording artist of America, Meek Mill, was born as Robert Rihmeek Williams to the mother Kathy Williams. His family condition was very poor and he was grown up in poverty. His parents died when he very young and his grandmother and uncle took the charge of taking care.
 
After getting in contact with his uncle, Grandmaster Nell, he got inspired to make his career in the field of music. To track his beginning, he started making rap groups which was short lived. He made his collaborations with T.I. and chose his label. But then suddenly he was arrested for the gun possession and drug possession charge. He was released after seven months in prison. 
 
Then in 2010, he teamed up with DJ Drama and released a mixtape which was later remixed by American Rappers Rick Ross and Vado. His fate changed when Rick Ross took Meek under his wings and he was officially signed to Maybach Music Group in 2011. Then he made his debut release single “Tupac Back” in the same year. This debut release left the marks under the name of Mills and was charted in the billboard at number 51. He then released his debut album in the year 2012 titled as “Dreams and Nightmares”. 
 
He continued to step up the ladder of success. Although being a successful rapper, he faced a lot of controversies during his struggling days. But overcoming those days, he continued with rigour and made his place in the music industry.

Meek Mill Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was previously in a relationship with rapper Nicki Minaj. 

Life's Important Dates Of Meek Mill

Meek Mill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 3 months, 0 day old age Meek Mill will turn 34 on 06 May, 2021. Only 8 months, 29 days, 1 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Meek Mill has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%