January 25, 2022

Meenakshi Sargogi Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 28, 2021

Short Biography

Meenakshi Sargogi was born in 1944 in Kanpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She was an Indian Industrialist, Businessperson, Managing Director & the non-executive director of Balrampur Chini Mill.


Other Name: Rani, Rani Maa, Meena, Meenakshi Saraogi, Madam Ji
Other Professions: Businessperson Managing Director

Meenakshi Sargogi Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Arts

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Meenakshi Sargogi died in 2020 at the age 76 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

DEATHDAY 2020
DEATH PLACE Kolkata, West Bengal
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Meenakshi Sargogi