September 19, 2021

Meenakshi Shirodkar Biography, Age, Death, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 9, 2021

Short Biography

Meenakshi Shirodkar was born on 11-10-1916 in Goa, India. She was an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Actress who was known for her work in Marathi cinema as well as Bollywood, Telugu & Tamil movies.


Other Name: Ratan Pednekar
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Marathi Bollywood Telugu Tamil
Meenakshi Shirodkar Wiki Link

Meenakshi Shirodkar Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Meenakshi Shirodkar died on 04-06-1997 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India at the age of 80.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
4 June, 1997 (Wednesday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Life's Important Dates Of Meenakshi Shirodkar

Meenakshi Shirodkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Meenakshi Shirodkar was 80 years, 7 months & 24 days old age.