Meera Jasmine Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Meera Jasmine

# 3354 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 February, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Thiruvalla , Pathanamthitta , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : February 15, 2018

Other Name: Jasmine Mary Joseph

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 8 months, 3 days old age. Meera Jasmine will turn 37 on 15 February, 2019. Only 3 months, 27 days, 13 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Meera Jasmine has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Meera Jasmine was born on 15-02-1982 in Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam and Kannada Cinema.

Career

While she was pursuing her graduation, she was spotted by Malayalam film director Blessy and he offered her a role, thus she made her cinematic debut with the Malayalam film Soothradharan. She then starred in a romantic comedy film titled Swapnakkoodu, alongside Kunchako Boban, Bhavana,  Prithviraj, and  Jayasurya. In the early part of her career, this was her biggest commercial hit film. After this film, she appeared in several hit films and also won awards for films like Kasthooriman,  Paadam Onnu: Oru Vilapam and  Ore Kadal.
 
Simultaneously she also made her Tamil film debut with the film Run. The very same year she starred in a film titled Bala. Both the films were declared a huge hit at the box-office and she established herself as a sought-after actress in Tamil film industry. Till date, she has acted in some 15 Tamil films.
 
In addition to Malayalam and Tamil, she has also made a name for herself in Telugu and Kannada film industry. The dubbed version of her debut Tamil film Run made her a star in Telugu entertainment industry as well. She has acted in hit Kannada films like Maurya and Arasu.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Joseph and Aleyamma.
 
She was previously in a relationship with Mandolin Rajesh but the couple separated. Meera is married to Anil John since 2014. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-26-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kuttapuzha, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Kuttapuzha, Thiruvalla, Kerala, India
School Bala Vihar, Kuttapuzha, Thiruvalla
Marthoma Residential School, Kuttapuzha, Thiruvalla
College Assumption College, Changanasserry, Kerala
Qualification Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.) in Zoology
Hobbies Listening to Music, Watching Movies
Marital Status Married
Debut Malayalam: Soothradharan (2001)
Tamil: Run (2002)
Telugu: Ammayi Bagundi (2004)
Kannada: Maurya (2004)
Best Movies Kasthoorimann (2003)
Paadam Onnu: Oru Vilapam (2003)
Achuvinte Amma (2005)
Kasthuri Maan (2005)
Ore Kadal (2007)
Calcutta News (2008)
Net Worth $10 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, White
Favorite Actress Arundhati Roy
Favorite Actor Rajinikanth , Mammootty
Favorite Place Goa, Bombay, Italy
Favorite Food Fish Curry

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays