Meera Vasudevan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Meera Vasudevan

#87 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 January, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : January 29, 2018

Other Name: Meera Vasudev, Meera
Other Professions : Model Television Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

37 years, 1 month, 20 days old age. Meera Vasudevan will turn 38 on 29 January, 2020. Only 10 months, 7 days, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Meera Vasudevan has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Meera Vasudevan was born on 29th January, 1982 in Mumbai, Maharashtra in India. She is a famous Indian Model and Film Actress who appears in Tamil, Hindi, Telugu and Malayalam-Language films.

Career

Meera started her career as a Model after her graduation. She featured in many ad-films during that time including brands like Videocon, Knorr Soup, Coke, Fair and Lovely and many more. She was chosen for the ICC Setmax Campaign and from there on there was no turning back for this beautiful lady.
 
In 2003, she made her Bollywood debut with the film “Rules: Pyaar Ka Superhit Formula” opposite Milind Soman. Her first movie in the Telugu was “Golmaal” and in the same year she made her Tamil Film Industry debut as well by featuring in the movie “Unnai Saranadainthen”. Her acting in the film was highly appreciated by the audiences and critics alike. She even won the Best Actress Award for the same at the Tamil Nadu State Film Special Award.
 
The natural Actress made her Malayalam Film debut in 2005 with the movie “Thanmathra” and bagged many newcomer awards for the same. In next years she appeared in many films alongside the superstars from those industries. Other than films, she also appeared as a host on Discovery Travel and Living.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Meera Vasudevan's family, relatives;

She was born to Vasudevan and Hemalatha. She has a sister named Ashwini. She was married two times with Vishal Agarwal (2005-2010) and actor John Kokken (2012-2016).

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-25-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Hobbies Travelling, Reading, Acting
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Golmaal (2003)
Best Movies “Unnai Sarandianthen (2003)
Thanmathra (2005)
Kanalpoovu (2007) among others
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Actress Rekha
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Homemade Healthy Food

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays