November 21, 2019

Meg Ryan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 19, 2018

Other Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra
Other Professions: Television Actress Soap Opera Actress Film Director Film Producer Documentary Filmmaker
Appearance: Hollywood

Meg Ryan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


58 years, 0 month, 2 days old age Meg Ryan will turn 59 on 19 November, 2020. Only 11 months, 28 days, 5 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Meg Ryan has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Meg Ryan was born on 19-11-1961 in Fairfield in the state of Connecticut, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Soap Opera Actress, Film Director, Film Producer & Documentary Filmmaker who well known for her work in Hollywood.

Meg Ryan Wiki Link

Meg Ryan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Harry Hyra and Susan Jordan Duggan. She has a brother named Andrew Hyra and two sisters named Dana Hyra and Annie Hyra. She was married to Dennis Quaid from 1991 to 2001 and has a son named Jack Quaid and a daughter named Daisy True Ryan.

Life's Important Dates Of Meg Ryan

Meg Ryan Popularity on Social Media