Meg Ryan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Meg Ryan

#96 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 November, 1961
BIRTH PLACE Fairfield , Connecticut
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : November 19, 2018

Other Name: Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

57 years, 3 months, 4 days old age. Meg Ryan will turn 58 on 19 November, 2019. Only 8 months, 26 days, 20 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Meg Ryan has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Biography   Edit

Meg Ryan was born on 19-11-1961 in Fairfield in the state of Connecticut, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Soap Opera Actress, Film Director, Film Producer & Documentary Filmmaker who well known for her work in Hollywood.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Meg Ryan's family, relatives;

She was born to Harry Hyra and Susan Jordan Duggan. She has a brother named Andrew Hyra and two sisters named Dana Hyra and Annie Hyra. She was married to Dennis Quaid from 1991 to 2001 and has a son named Jack Quaid and a daughter named Daisy True Ryan.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays