November 28, 2022

Megan Thee Stallion (Rapper) Biography, Age, Height, Boyfriend, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 10, 2021

Megan Thee Stallion Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Megan Thee Stallion was born on 15-02-1995 in San Antonio in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter & Musician who is associated with Juicy J and DaBaby.


Other Name: Megan Pete, Megan Jovon Ruth Pete, Hot Girl Meg, Tina Snow, Hot Girl Coach, Meg Thee Stallion
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Musician

Megan Thee Stallion Complete Bio & Career

Megan Thee Stallion took her initial education from Pearland High School, Texas, South Houston and jumped to Prairie View A&M University to do further studies and fulfilled her graduation degree. She started writing raps in the age of 16 years but her mother suggested her to become a professional rapper, first she had to completed her study. After completing her education, in 2016, she introduced her first track "Like a Stallion". It gained huge popularity and Megan become famous among individuals in no much time.

In 2017, she released her another solo song "EP Make It Hot" and her song "Last Week in HTx" got seven million views on YouTube. 

Megan Thee Stallion Popular Videos

Megan Thee Stallion Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Joseph Pete Jr. & Holly Thomas. She is in a relationship with rapper Pardi (Pardison Fontaine).

Life's Important Dates Of Megan Thee Stallion

Megan Thee Stallion Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 9months, 13 days old age Megan Thee Stallion will turn 28 on 15 February, 2023. Only 2 months, 17 days, 4 hours,56 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Megan Thee Stallion has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%