June 28, 2022

Mehdi Hassan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 14, 2018

Short Biography

Mehdi Hassan was born on 18-07-1927 in Jodhpur in the state of Rajasthan, India. He was a Pakistani Singer, Musician & Composer.


Other Name: Mehdi Hasan Khan, Khan Sahib, King of Ghazal, Shahanshah-e-Ghazal
Other Professions: Musician Composer
Appearance: Punjabi Lollywood

Mehdi Hassan Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mehdi Hassan died on 13-06-2012 in Karachi, Sindh, Karachi at the age of 84 due to Long Tenure of Lung, Chest & Urinary Tract Diseases.

DEATHDAY 13 June,2012 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Karachi, Sindh
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Mehdi Hassan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Mehdi Hassan's family, relatives;
Son Asif Mehdi

Life's Important Dates Of Mehdi Hassan

Mehdi Hassan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mehdi Hassan was 84 years 10 months & 26 days old age.