August 16, 2022

Melanie Griffith Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 25, 2017

Melanie Griffith Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Melanie Griffith was born on 09-08-1957 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Philanthropist & Blogger.


Other Name: Melanie Richards Griffith
Other Professions: Television Actress Philanthropist Blogger
Appearance: Hollywood

Melanie Griffith Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Melanie Griffith's family, relatives;
Father Peter Griffith
Mother Tippi Hedren
Daughter Stella Banderas
Daughter Dakota Johnson

Life's Important Dates Of Melanie Griffith

Melanie Griffith Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 0month, 7 days old age Melanie Griffith will turn 66 on 09 August, 2023. Only 11 months, 23 days, 3 hours,48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Melanie Griffith has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%