Melanie Griffith Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Melanie Griffith

#99 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 August, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Manhattan , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 63 kg
in Pounds- 138.89 lbs
Last Updated on : July 25, 2017

Other Name: Melanie Richards Griffith
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

61 years, 3 months, 4 days old age. Melanie Griffith will turn 62 on 09 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 26 days, 17 hours, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Melanie Griffith has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Melanie Griffith was born on 09-08-1957 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Philanthropist & Blogger.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Melanie Griffith's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays