November 26, 2020

Melina Perez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Melina Perez Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Melina Perez was born on 09-03-1979 in High Desert in the state of California, United States. She is an American Model, Wrestler, Television Actress, Film Actress & Wrestling Manager.


Other Name: Kyra, Melina Nava Perez, Melina
Other Professions: Wrestler Television Actress Film Actress Wrestling Manager
Appearance: WWE Hollywood
Melina Perez Wiki Link

Melina Perez Complete Bio & Career

Melina Perez is arguably one of WWE’s most celebrated Divas in the history of WWE. Her outrageous splits entrance has bewitched the WWE Universe for more than 6 years and her performance in the ring made her the standout Diva.
 
Melina started her WWE career as a manager to MNM in 2005. After her joining MNM immediately made an impact by clashing with Eddie Guerrero & Rey Mysterio. In their debut match on WWE, they claimed the coveted WWE Tag Team Championships! It was Melina who played a major role in the success of MNM, as she helped them crowned champions for another couple of times before splitting champions in 2006.
 
With the disintegration of the Women’s Title, Melina began to chase the Divas Championship. After being abstracted back to RAW, Melina straightaway beat Jillian to win the belt. However, her rule was cut short due to a ripped ACL. Due to this injury, she missed the action for almost eight months. She came back with a vengeance and rapidly won the belt which she never lost.
 
She was an absolute firecracker inside the ring and that has increased her fan base. Melina used social media to good effect to directly connect with her fans. She is very active on social media and consistently posts videos on YouTube and tweets to make sure that her fans come to know the Real Melina. She also writes blogs to express her feelings at RealMelina.Com. Melina has always maintained that whatever she is today is because of her fans and is very thankful to her fans. 
 
In addition to her Wrestling career, she has also acted in films. She made her acting debut with the film Serial Buddies in 2011. Besides films, she has also worked in television series such as Undateable, Pop Stars 2 Control, and Cake Boss among others. 

Life's Important Dates Of Melina Perez

Melina Perez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Melina Perez will turn 42 on 09 March, 2021. Only 3 months, 10 days, 19 hours, 22 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Melina Perez has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%