January 26, 2021

Melinda Gates Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Children, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 23, 2020

Melinda Gates Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Melinda Gates was born on 15-08-1964 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Businessperson, Author, Humanitarian, Philanthropist, Chairperson & Co-founder of the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation (BMGF).


Other Name: Melinda Ann Gates
Other Professions: Author Humanitarian Philanthropist Chairperson Founder
Melinda Gates Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2015 Social Work

Melinda Gates Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Melinda Gates's family, relatives;
Melinda Gates Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Children, Wiki & More

Life's Important Dates Of Melinda Gates

Melinda Gates Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 5 months, 11 days old age Melinda Gates will turn 57 on 15 August, 2021. Only 6 months, 19 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Melinda Gates has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%