November 28, 2022

Melissa Mathison Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 13, 2018

Short Biography

Melissa Mathison was born on 03-06-1950 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She was an American Screenwriter.


Other Name: Melissa Marie Mathison
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 04-11-2015 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 65.

DEATHDAY 4 November,2015 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Melissa Mathison

Melissa Mathison Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Melissa Mathison was 65 years 5 months & 1 day old age.