November 14, 2019

Melissa Molinaro Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 4, 2018

Other Name: Melissa Smith, Melissa Ann Smith
Other Professions: Television Actress Choreographer Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Melissa Molinaro Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 5 months, 10 days old age Melissa Molinaro will turn 38 on 04 June, 2020. Only 6 months, 20 days, 17 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Melissa Molinaro has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Melissa Molinaro was born on 04-06-1982 in Whitby, Durham, Ontario, Canada. She is a Canadian-American Singer, Television Actress, Choreographer, Model & Film Actress.

Melissa Molinaro Wiki Link

Melissa Molinaro Complete Bio & Career

Melissa Ann Smith, who is also known as Melissa Molinaro is a famous actress, model, choreographer and an American pop singer. Molinaro is a name adopted by her as her professional name from 2010. She started figure skating when she was just three years old. Started gymnastic classes at 5 and meanwhile joined dance classes at Debora’s Stage Dance Door Performing Arts Academy.
 
Melissa started giving auditions when she was 18. Her first audition was for Goddess group, where she became the lead singer as soon as she joined. She made her first recording with Interscope Records. She even entered into acting and modeling. She was mostly seen in TV shows and commercials.
 
Even though she didn’t get so well recognized, she never stopped her journey. She was always busy in one or the other thing. All her efforts paid off when she acted for a film High Crimes. She appeared in many TV series like Grounded for life, Rodney, Happy family etc. Pussycat Dolls Present; The Search for the Next Doll and Making of Band 3 got her huge recognition.
 
Recent movies of Melissa are Honey 2, Command Performance, where she had a lead role. Her commercial for Super CUTE and Dance Floor video songs are the ones who made her popular among the public. Because of her egoless behavior and genuine efforts, she is getting many opportunities in the current days. She is already working by collaborating with songwriters and film producers. She was a guest star for The Game episode and many more TV shows. She is releasing her solo songs as well.

Melissa Molinaro Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Melissa is in a relationship with Bryan Kowalski from October 2016 to till date. Prior to that, she seems to have no connections with any celebrity.

Life's Important Dates Of Melissa Molinaro

Melissa Molinaro Popularity on Social Media