August 16, 2022

Melissa Rauch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 18, 2017

Melissa Rauch Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Melissa Rauch was born on 23-06-1980 in Marlboro Township, Monmouth in the state of New Jersey, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Comedian & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
Other Professions: Television Actress Comedian Voice Artist

Melissa Rauch Complete Bio & Career

Melissa Rauch is an actress and comedian. She is from America. The actress is mainly recognized for her role in The Big Bang Theory which is a CBS channel sitcom. She plays the character of Dr. Bernadette Rostenkowski-Wolowitz. She had developed an interest in acting since her young age. She got into Marymount Manhattan College in the city of New York and graduated in 2002.
 
Initially, she started off her career as a part ofVH1’s Best Week Ever television show. In 2009, she was cast in the CBS sitcom to portray the role of Bernadette Rostenkowski in the television show The Big Bang Theory. She is also a part of the comedic stage show The Realest Real Housewives alongside JuneDianeRaphael, Case Wilson, and Jessica St. Clair.The Big Bang Theory was created by Chuck Lorre and Bill Prady and Steven Molaro. It started to air on September 24th, 2007. Currently, it is in its tenth season and is one of the most popular television shows around the world.
 
Melissa Rauch has co-written and co-produced the feature film 'The Bronze' with Hope Annabelle Greggory in the lead. Films which she has been in are Delirious, I Love You, Man, In Lieu of Flowers, Ice Age,  Flock of Dudes, and Batman and Harley Quinn. She has been in television shows including 12 Miles of Bad Road, Kath & Kim, The Big Bang Theory, The Office, Wright vs. Wrong, Teenage Fairytale Dropouts, Star vs. the Forces of Evil, and Marvel’s Ant-Man.

Melissa Rauch Family, Relatives and Other Relations

The actress is married to Winston Rauch who is a writer. He has collaborated with her on many projects including The Miss Education of Jenna Bush.

Life's Important Dates Of Melissa Rauch

Melissa Rauch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 1month, 24 days old age Melissa Rauch will turn 43 on 23 June, 2023. Only 10 months, 6 days, 22 hours,10 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Melissa Rauch has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%