November 27, 2021

Menaka (Actress) Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 17, 2020

Short Biography

Menaka was born on 27-08-1963 in Nagercoil, Kanyakumari in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Film Producer & Television Actress & Television Personality. She is known for her work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada & Hindi cinema.


Other Name: Padmavathi, Menaka Sureshkumar
Other Professions: Film Producer Television Actress Television Personality
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil Telugu Bollywood Kannada
Menaka Wiki Link

Menaka Popular Videos

Menaka Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Rajagopal & Saroja. She has three brothers named Balaji Rajagopal, Govinda Rajagopal & Sundar Rajagopal. On 27-10-1987, she married the Malayalam film actor/producer G. Suresh Kumar. The couple is blessed with two daughters named Revathi Suresh & Keerthy Suresh, a well-known actress.

Life's Important Dates Of Menaka

Menaka Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 3 months, 0 day old age Menaka will turn 59 on 27 August, 2022. Only 8 months, 30 days, 10 hours, 51 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Menaka has celebrated the total number of 58 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 58
    58
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%