July 15, 2020

Merle Oberon Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 19, 2018

Short Biography

Merle Oberon was born on 19-02-1911 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Film Actress & Radio Artist who best known for her work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Estelle Merle O'Brien Thompson
Other Professions: Radio Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Merle Oberon Wiki Link

Merle Oberon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Merle Oberon was 68 years, 9 months & 4 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Merle Oberon died on 23-11-1979 in Malibu, California, United States. She died from a stroke at age of 68.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 November, 1979 (Friday) Malibu, California United States

Merle Oberon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Merle Oberon's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Merle Oberon