Merle Oberon Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Merle Oberon

#98 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 February, 1911
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (1979) 68 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : February 19, 2018

Other Name: Estelle Merle O'Brien Thompson
Other Professions : Radio Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Merle Oberon was 68 years, 9 months & 4 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Merle Oberon was born on 19-02-1911 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Film Actress & Radio Artist who best known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Death Info

Merle Oberon died on 23-11-1979 in Malibu, California, United States. She died from a stroke at age of 68.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 November, 1979 Malibu, California United States


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Merle Oberon's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays