September 23, 2021

Metro Boomin Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 25, 2019

Metro Boomin Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Metro Boomin was born on 16-09-1993 in St. Louis in the state of Missouri, United States. He is an American Record Producer, Songwriter, Executive Producer, Businessperson, Recording Artist & Musician.


Other Name: Leland Tyler Wayne , Young Metro, Metro, Lil Metro
Other Professions: Songwriter Executive Producer Businessperson Recording Artist Musician
Metro Boomin Wiki Link

Metro Boomin Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Metro Boomin

Metro Boomin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

28 years, 0 month, 7 days old age Metro Boomin will turn 29 on 16 September, 2022. Only 11 months, 23 days, 10 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Metro Boomin has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%