April 02, 2020

Michael B. Jordan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2018

Other Name: Michael Bakari Jordan
Other Professions: Television Actor Soap Opera Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Michael B. Jordan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 1 month, 24 days old age Michael B. Jordan will turn 34 on 09 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 6 days, 35 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael B. Jordan has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Michael B Jordan is a popular Actor who was born on 9 February 1987, in Santa Ana, California, United States with the birth name as Michael Bakari Jordan.

Michael B. Jordan Wiki Link

Michael B. Jordan Complete Bio & Career

Michael started modeling for the newspaper ads when he was 10 years old for which he got the good level of encouragement from his parents too. Later, he took part in several auditions for television shows as well as commercials. Finally, he got an opportunity to play the minor role in the sitcom – Cosby. After several such minor performances, he landed up in the television series The Sopranos in the year 1999. 
 
Later, in the year 2001, he got a starring role to perform in the movie Hardball. Consequently, he was selected to perform in the television series – All My Children. His brilliant performance in this soap opera paved the way to perform in an indie movie Blackout. Additionally, he appeared in several television shows such as CSI, Law & Order – Criminal Intent, Cold Case, and much more. After which, he played the role of Vince Howard in the TV series – Friday Night Lights. However, he gained huge critics due to his excellent performance from the audiences. 
 
Recently, in 2015 Michael collaborated with Ryan Coogler for the movie Creed in the unique role. In this movie, he played the role of Adonis Johnson. For this role, he is preparing since a year as rigorously as possible. His other hit movies include Red Tails, That Awkward Moment, The Chronicle, Fantastic Four, and much more.

Michael B. Jordan Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Michael B. Jordan

Michael B. Jordan Popularity on Social Media