August 11, 2022

Michael Bates Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 3, 2018

Short Biography

Michael Bates was born on 04-12-1920 in Jhansi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian-born English & British Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Michael Hammond Bates
Other Professions: Television Actor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Michael Bates died on 11-01-1978 in Chelsea, London, United Kingdom. He died due to cancer at the age of 57.

DEATHDAY 11 January,1978 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Chelsea, London
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Michael Bates Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Harry Stuart Bates and Sarah Clarke. He was married to Margaret M. J. Chisholm Bates and had three children named Rupert Bates, Camilla Bates, and Jolyon Bates.

Life's Important Dates Of Michael Bates

Michael Bates Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Michael Bates was 57 years 1 month & 7 days old age.