May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Michael Bolton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 26, 2018

    Other Name: Michael Bolotin
    Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Philanthropist Film Actor Executive Producer Recording Artist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Michael Bolton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    67 years, 3 months, 3 days old age Michael Bolton will turn 68 on 26 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 27 days, 1 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Thursday
    Friday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Michael Bolton has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 67
      67
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      13%
    • 10
      15%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      13%
    • 10
      15%
    • 9
      13%

    Short Biography

    Michael Bolton is a famous Singer, Musician, and Songwriter who was born on February 26, 1953, in New Haven, Connecticut, United States. 

    Michael Bolton Wiki Link

    Michael Bolton Complete Bio & Career

    The American Singer, Michael has performed in the genres which mainly includes heavy metal and hard rock for the time period between the 1970s and 1980s. He has created a plenty of solo albums in these genres. Later, he has well recognized for his amazing works contributed to the band named as Blackjack as a frontman. Later, when he actively took part in the album series called pop-rock ballads. These series were recorded immediately after he underwent a stylistic change during the 1980s. As a whole, he has sold greater than 75 million records. Additionally, he is also responsible for recording the eight albums which got listed in the list of top 10. Along with these, he was also responsible for creating the singles which were included as the number 1 songs on the Billboard chart. 
     
    Michael has received the plethora of Grammy Awards as well as American Music Awards for all his excellent works. Considering his acting profession, he got numerous chances to perform in the cameo role in many televisions as well as feature films. The movies include Nanny and Meet Wally Sparks. In the year 2003, he decided to join the Verizon Wireless, Lifetime Television, and much more in order to work as a part of the National Coalition Against Domestic Violence. Later, he was regarded as a star for his fantastic charitable and musical contributions on the Hollywood Walk of fame.

    Life's Important Dates Of Michael Bolton

    Michael Bolton Popularity on Social Media