Michael Cera Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Michael Cera

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 June, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Brampton , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (2019) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : June 7, 2018

Other Name: Michael Austin Cera
Other Professions : Musician Television Actor Voice Artist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 8 months, 14 days old age. Michael Cera will turn 31 on 07 June, 2019. Only 3 months, 16 days, 2 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Cera has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Michael Cera was born on 07-06-1988 in Brampton, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Musician, Television Actor & Voice Artist.

Career

Michael Cera is amongst the middle kid, he had an elder and younger sister to him. He pursued his education in likes of ConestogaPublicSchool, RobertH.LagerquistSeniorPublicSchool, and HeartLakeSecondarySchool until class IX, then after he completed his school education by correspondence rather than going to school daily.
 
Cera was someone who loved Ghost Movie as a young boy. He saw movies like Ghostbusters (1984), but after watching this movie over and over again, he decided that he wants to become an actor. He took acting classes at the Second City Toronto. This acting practice bought him some role in a TV commercial and Tv series. He got a big break when he was cast by a director as “George Michael Beth” where his role was highly praised.
 
Cera effectively transitioned into animated pictures, scoring featuring parts in different undertakings, for example, Juno, Superbad, Youth in Revolt and as the eponymous legend in Scott Pilgrim versus the World.


Family Relatives and Relation

Michael has 2 sisters named Jordan and Molly. His mom name is Linda, originates from Montreal, Quebec, and has Irish, English, Dutch and Scottish lineage, and his dad name is Luigi Cera.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays