December 13, 2019

Michael Cera Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2018

Other Name: Michael Austin Cera
Other Professions: Musician Television Actor Voice Artist

Michael Cera Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 6 months, 6 days old age Michael Cera will turn 32 on 07 June, 2020. Only 5 months, 24 days, 10 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Cera has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Michael Cera was born on 07-06-1988 in Brampton, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Musician, Television Actor & Voice Artist.

Michael Cera Wiki Link

Michael Cera Complete Bio & Career

Michael Cera is amongst the middle kid, he had an elder and younger sister to him. He pursued his education in likes of ConestogaPublicSchool, RobertH.LagerquistSeniorPublicSchool, and HeartLakeSecondarySchool until class IX, then after he completed his school education by correspondence rather than going to school daily.
 
Cera was someone who loved Ghost Movie as a young boy. He saw movies like Ghostbusters (1984), but after watching this movie over and over again, he decided that he wants to become an actor. He took acting classes at the Second City Toronto. This acting practice bought him some role in a TV commercial and Tv series. He got a big break when he was cast by a director as “George Michael Beth” where his role was highly praised.
 
Cera effectively transitioned into animated pictures, scoring featuring parts in different undertakings, for example, Juno, Superbad, Youth in Revolt and as the eponymous legend in Scott Pilgrim versus the World.

Michael Cera Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Michael has 2 sisters named Jordan and Molly. His mom name is Linda, originates from Montreal, Quebec, and has Irish, English, Dutch and Scottish lineage, and his dad name is Luigi Cera.

Life's Important Dates Of Michael Cera

Michael Cera Popularity on Social Media