October 22, 2020

Michael Ealy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 24, 2017

Michael Ealy Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Michael Ealy was born on 03-08-1973 in Washington D.C., United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Michael Brown
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Michael Ealy Wiki Link

Michael Ealy Complete Bio & Career

Born as Michael Brown, Michael Ealy is an actor from America. She studied at the University of Maryland in College Park, Maryland. 
 
Initially, in his acting career, he appeared in several off-Broadway productions. Later, he appeared in movies like ‘Kissing Jessica Stein’ and ‘Bad Company’. He rose to prominence with the role of Ricky Nash in the movie ‘Barbershop’, which he went on to reprise in ‘Barbershop 2: Back in Business’. He starred in the role of Slap Jack in the second film of the ‘Fast and The Furious’ franchise. Ealy appeared in the television film titled, ‘Their Eyes Were Watching God’ in 2005. He was also cast in the television series titled, ‘Sleeper Cell’. For his role in the second season of the series, he earned a nomination at Golden Globe Awards for ‘Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-series’. He starred alongside Will Smith in the film ‘Seven Pounds’. He was the part of the second season of American legal and political drama series titled, ‘The Good Wife’. He appeared playing Jake Attica in the film ‘Takers’ in 2010. He portrayed the role of Dominic in ‘Think Like a Man’ and reprised the role in its sequel. His other notable television performances include ‘The Following’, ‘Being Mary Jane’, and ‘Almost Human’. 
 
He has also appeared in Mariah Carey’s popular music video titled, ‘Get Your Number’. He was also the male lead in Beyonce’s music video for her single ‘Halo’. He also starred in the music video titled, ‘Tonight’ by John Legend. 

Michael Ealy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married Khatira Rafiqzada in 2012 and they have two children. 

Life's Important Dates Of Michael Ealy

Michael Ealy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 2 months, 19 days old age Michael Ealy will turn 48 on 03 August, 2021. Only 9 months, 11 days, 23 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Ealy has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%