Michael Gambon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Michael Gambon

#82 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 October, 1940
BIRTH PLACE Cabra , Dublin , Leinster
COUNTRY Ireland
AGE (in 2018) 78 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : October 18, 2018

Other Name: Sir Michael John Gambon

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

78 years, 1 month, 0 day old age. Michael Gambon will turn 79 on 19 October, 2019. Only 10 months, 29 days, 20 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Gambon has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 10
    13%

Biography   Edit

Michael Gambon was born on 19-10-1940 in Cabra, Dublin, Leinster, Ireland. He is an English-Irish born Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist, Radio Artist & Spokesperson.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Edward Gambon and Mary Hoare. He is married to Lady Gambon since 1962. He has three children named Fergus Gambon, William Gambon, and Tom Gambon. He is in a relationship with Philippa Hart from 2000.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays