January 27, 2021

Michael Gambon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 18, 2018

Short Biography

Michael Gambon was born on 19-10-1940 in Cabra, Dublin, Leinster, Ireland. He is an English-Irish born Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Voice Artist, Radio Artist & Spokesperson.


Other Name: Sir Michael John Gambon
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist Radio Artist Spokesperson
Michael Gambon Wiki Link

Michael Gambon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Edward Gambon and Mary Hoare. He is married to Lady Gambon since 1962. He has three children named Fergus Gambon, William Gambon, and Tom Gambon. He is in a relationship with Philippa Hart from 2000.

Life's Important Dates Of Michael Gambon

Michael Gambon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 3 months, 8 days old age Michael Gambon will turn 81 on 19 October, 2021. Only 8 months, 21 days, 9 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Gambon has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%