November 28, 2021

Michael-Leon Wooley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 29, 2018

Short Biography

Michael-Leon Wooley was born on 29-03-1971 in Fairfax in the state of Virginia, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Voice Artist, Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Singer, Activist & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: M.L. Wooley, Michael Leon Wooley
Other Professions: Voice Artist Film Actor Theatre Actor Singer Activist Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Michael-Leon Wooley Wiki Link

Michael-Leon Wooley Complete Bio & Career

Michael-Leon Wooley was an actor who worked in television most of his Hollywood career. Early on, Wooley landed roles on various television sitcoms, including "Cosby" from 1996-2000, "Rescue Me" from 2003-2011 and "The Knights of Prosperity" from 2006-07. In the early stages of his Hollywood career, Wooley held acting roles in films like the Beyoncé Knowles box office smash dramatic adaptation "Dreamgirls" in 2006. 
 
Following that project, he appeared in the drama "My Father's Will" in 2007 with Ione Skye and the fantastical comedy "Ghost Town" in 2008 with Ricky Gervais. In the early 2000s and the 2010s, Wooley lent his talents to projects like "Ugly Americans", "Austin & Ally" and "Premium Rush" with Joseph Gordon-Levitt. His credits also expanded to "Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero". Most recently, Wooley voiced characters in the Adam Sandler smash hit comedy sequel "Hotel Transylvania 2" in 2015.
 
Wooley's voice has been behind many television advertising campaigns for companies such as Reebok, General Motors, McDonald's, Dairy Queen, K-Mart and the Oxygen Network. Wooley is also the voice of the demon boss, Twayne, on Comedy Central's Ugly Americans.

Life's Important Dates Of Michael-Leon Wooley

Michael-Leon Wooley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 7 months, 30 days old age Michael-Leon Wooley will turn 51 on 29 March, 2022. Only 4 months, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael-Leon Wooley has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%