August 14, 2022

Michael Phelps Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 29, 2017

Michael Phelps Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Michael Phelps was born on 30-06-1985 in Baltimore in the state of Maryland, United States. He is an American Swimmer & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Michael Fred Phelps II, The Baltimore Bullet, Flying Fish
Other Professions: Philanthropist

Michael Phelps Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Michael Phelps's family, relatives;
Wife Nicole Johnson

Life's Important Dates Of Michael Phelps

Michael Phelps Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 1month, 15 days old age Michael Phelps will turn 38 on 30 June, 2023. Only 10 months, 15 days, 2 hours,47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Phelps has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%