March 02, 2021

Michael Ronda Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 18, 2020

Michael Ronda Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Michael Ronda was born on 28-09-1996 in Mexico City, Mexico. He is a Mexican Film Actor & Singer.


Other Name: Michael Ronda Escobosa
Other Professions: Singer
Michael Ronda Wiki Link

Michael Ronda Complete Bio & Career

Michael Ronda is a Mexican actor, He is known for his role in the series Como dice el dicho as Poncho, as well in the Disney Channel series Soy Luna as Simón Álvarez. Michael Ronda is the son of Davide, who is Italian, and his mother Vicky, who is Mexican.

 Ronda wanted to be a footballer since his childhood, but he had the destiny to face the cameras. In an interview, he stated, “I knew that I wanted to be in front of the cameras.”He played in the Tv series “Fuerza del Destino “in which he played the role of " Camilo Galvan" in 2011. He appeared in the films such as “Bacalar and La Noche del Pirata" in these film he was had notable roles are "Dani and Santiago." For the series "Soy Luna", he shares the credits with the co-stars Ruggero Pasquarelli, Karol Sevilla, and Valentina Zenere.

Life's Important Dates Of Michael Ronda

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Michael Ronda

  • In 2017, he won the "Kids Choice Awards México" and "Kids' Choice Awards Argentina" under the category of "Favorite actor" for "I'm Luna".
  • His father is an Italian, and his mother is a Mexican
  • In 2018, he was again the winner of the kids choice awards (Mexico and Argentina) for "I'm Luna".He repeated this success for the consecutive two years.
  • He is well known for his most notable roles in the series Como dice el dicho as ( Poncho), and in the series Soy Luna (Disney Channel) for this series he played the character of Simón Álvarez.
  • He wanted to be a footballer since his childhood.

Michael Ronda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

24 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Michael Ronda will turn 25 on 28 September, 2021. Only 6 months, 25 days, 19 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Ronda has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%