Michael Shanks Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Michael Shanks

#98 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 December, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Vancouver , British Columbia
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (2019) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 83 kg
in Pounds- 182.98 lbs
Last Updated on : December 15, 2018

Other Name: Michael Garrett Shanks

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

48 years, 3 months, 12 days old age. Michael Shanks will turn 49 on 15 December, 2019. Only 8 months, 17 days, 19 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Shanks has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%

Biography   Edit

Michael Shanks was born on 15-12-1970 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian Television Actor, Screenwriter, Television Director, Film Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor, Writer & Author who known for his work in Television Serials.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Michael Shanks's family, relatives;

He is married to Lexa Doig since 2003 and previous he was in a relationship with Vaitiare Bandera. He has two daughters named Tatiana Shanks, Mia Tabitha Shanks, and a son named Samuel David Shanks.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays