June 07, 2020

Michael Shanks Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 15, 2018

Other Name: Michael Garrett Shanks
Other Professions: Screenwriter Television Director Film Actor Voice Artist Theatre Actor Writer Author

Michael Shanks Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


49 years, 5 months, 23 days old age Michael Shanks will turn 50 on 15 December, 2020. Only 6 months, 7 days, 15 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Shanks has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

Short Biography

Michael Shanks was born on 15-12-1970 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian Television Actor, Screenwriter, Television Director, Film Actor, Voice Artist & Theatre Actor, Writer & Author who known for his work in Television Serials.

Michael Shanks Wiki Link

Michael Shanks Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Lexa Doig since 2003 and previous he was in a relationship with Vaitiare Bandera. He has two daughters named Tatiana Shanks, Mia Tabitha Shanks, and a son named Samuel David Shanks.

Life's Important Dates Of Michael Shanks