Michael Strahan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Michael Strahan

#94 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 November, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Houston , Harris , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 196 cm
in meters- 1.96 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 116 kg
in Pounds- 255.74 lbs
Last Updated on : November 20, 2018

Other Name: Michael Anthony Strahan
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

47 years, 0 month, 21 days old age. Michael Strahan will turn 48 on 21 November, 2019. Only 11 months, 8 days, 21 hours, 25 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michael Strahan has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

Biography   Edit

Michael Strahan was born on 21-11-1971 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American & Film Actor, Television Actor, Television Presenter, Television Personality, Media Personality, Football Player & Writer who well known for his work in Hollywood.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Gene Strahan and Louise Strahan. He was married two times with Wanda Hutchins (1992-1996) and Jean Muggli (1999-2006). He has three daughters named Tanita Strahan, Sophia Strahan, Isabella Strahan, and a son named Michael Strahan Jr.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays