August 14, 2022

Michel Berger Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 28, 2019

Short Biography

Michel Berger was born on 28-11-1947 in Neuilly sur Seine, France. He was a French Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Michel Jean Hamburger
Other Professions: Songwriter

Michel Berger Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 02-08-1992 in Ramatuelle, France at the age of 44 by a heart attack.

DEATHDAY 2 August,1992 (Sunday)
DEATH PLACE Ramatuelle, Var
DEATH COUNTRY France

Michel Berger Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a French physician father Jean Hamburger & a French pianist mother Annette Haas. He had two siblings named Bernard Hamburger and Francoise Hamburger. He was married to a singer France Gall since 1976. Together the couple had a son named Raphael Hamburger and a daughter named Pauline Berger. Their daughter died on 18-12-1997 at the age of 19 due to cystic fibrosis disease.

Wife France Gall
Son Raphael Hamburger

Life's Important Dates Of Michel Berger

Michel Berger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Michel Berger was 44 years 8 months & 4 days old age.