Michel Temer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 23 September, 1940
BIRTH PLACE Tiete , Sao Paulo
COUNTRY Brazil
AGE (in 2018) 78 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : September 26, 2017

Other Name: Michel Miguel Elias Temer Lulia
Other Professions : Politician Lawyer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

78 years, 1 month, 25 days old age. Michel Temer will turn 79 on 23 September, 2019. Only 10 months, 5 days, 7 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michel Temer has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 12
    15%
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Biography   Edit

Michel Temer was born on 23-09-1940 in Tiete in the state of Sao Paulo, Brazil. He is a Brazilian President, Politician & Lawyer.

Career

Michel Temer is a Brazil politician and lawyer who became the President of Brazil in the year 2016. He arrived Brazil as a Lebanese Immigrants in the year 1925. After earning his doctorate he served as a Constitutional Law professor. He served as a member in the Education Secretary Ataliba Nogueira’s office from 1964 to 1966 and the period was his political career start. Temer was designated as the State Prosecutor in 1970. He was appointed as an Attorney General in 1983, for the State São Paulo. In the following year, he became the Sao Paulo’s Public secretary.
 
When he was holding the responsibility of the Public Safety Department adopted many modern scenarios which were later on used as a model all over the country. He developed the Security Community Councils (CONSEG) in the year 1985. In the same year, Temer formed the first women Police in Brazil to rescue them from physical and mental harassment. He established the Bureau for the Protection of Copyrights, a core tool in combating piracy, the Bureau for the Assessment of Race-related Crimes in the same year.
 
After taking the charge in the Public Safety Department, he was asked to look for the elected officials. He disclosed his vision to the Governor, Franco Montoro that he wanted to be a member of the National Constituent Assembly in 1986. The Governor encouraged his opinion. He was nominated as a constituent deputy from the Brazilian Democratic Movement Party (PMDB) and took part in the National Constituent Assembly. He was the second Brazilian Vice President who came from the family of Lebanese descendant.


Family Relatives and Relation

Michel Temer and his wife Maria had three children. Then he married to Marcela and became the father of two children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays