July 13, 2020

Michelle Rodriguez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2017

Michelle Rodriguez Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Michelle Rodriguez was born on 12-07-1978 in San Antonio in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Screenwriter, Television Actress, Video Game Artist & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Mayte Michelle Rodriguez
Other Professions: Screenwriter Television Actress Video Game Artist Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Michelle Rodriguez Wiki Link

Michelle Rodriguez Complete Bio & Career

Michelle Rodriguez, a famous actor who is known for trying challenging roles was born in Bexar County, Texas, US. She has started working in films since 1999, she used to work as extras in movies like Summer of Sam, Cradle with Rock and much more. She was expelled from school almost five times before dropping it out at the age of 17 and later she received her G.E.D. equivalency certificate.
 
She came into limelight when she was chosen for movie Girl Fight in a lead role as Diana Guzman, and received wide critical praise for her performance in it.She has received awards like Best Actress Award for her performance in Girl fight at the Deauville Festival of American Cinema Award and Female Breakthrough Performance award at Las Vegas Film Critics Society also for her film Girl fight. Apart from this, she did tough acting roles in films like 3 A.M., Fast and Furious 7 along with Paul Walker, Resident Evil, and many others.
 
She has also acted in Avatar along with James Cameron that was the biggest hit movie of all-time. She has worked as a voice-over artist for many video games, have tried her hands-on scriptwriting and is currently working on several other projects.

Michelle Rodriguez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 0 month, 1 day old age Michelle Rodriguez will turn 43 on 12 July, 2021. Only 11 months, 28 days, 6 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Michelle Rodriguez has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

Michelle Rodriguez Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is the daughter of Carmen Milady Pared from Espinal, who belongs to Dominican nationality, and Rafael Rodríguez Santiago, who was originally from Puerto Rico and has served in the U.S. Army.

Life's Important Dates Of Michelle Rodriguez