September 21, 2021

Mick Jagger Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 11, 2019

Mick Jagger Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mick Jagger was born on 26-07-1943 in Dartford, Kent in the state of England, United Kingdom. He is an English Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Film Actor, Film Producer, Record Producer & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Sir Michael Philip Jagger
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Film Actor Film Producer Record Producer Philanthropist
Mick Jagger Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Mick Jagger

Mick Jagger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

78 years, 1 month, 27 days old age Mick Jagger will turn 79 on 26 July, 2022. Only 10 months, 4 days, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mick Jagger has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%