January 28, 2022

Mickey Hargitay Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 6, 2022

Short Biography

Mickey Hargitay was born on 06-01-1926 in Budapest, Hungary. He is a Hungarian & American Film Actor, Television Actor & Bodybuilder.


Other Name: Miklós Hargitay
Other Professions: Television Actor Bodybuilder
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Mickey Hargitay died at the age of 80 on 14-09-2006 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States.

DEATHDAY 14 September,2006 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Mickey Hargitay

Mickey Hargitay Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Mickey Hargitay was 80 years 8months & 8 days old age.