October 03, 2022

Mickey Rourke Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 16, 2017

Mickey Rourke Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Mickey Rourke was born on 16-09-1952 in Schenectady in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Screenwriter & Boxer who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: Philip Andre Rourke Jr., Eddie Cook
Other Professions: Screenwriter Boxer
Appearance: Hollywood

Life's Important Dates Of Mickey Rourke

Mickey Rourke Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

70 years, 0month, 17 days old age Mickey Rourke will turn 71 on 16 September, 2023. Only 11 months, 12 days, 20 hours,6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mickey Rourke has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%