Mika Singh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Mika Singh

#88 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 June, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Patna , Bihar
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 69 kg
in Pounds- 152.12 lbs
Last Updated on : June 9, 2017

Other Name: Amrik Singh, Ganman

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

41 years, 6 months, 5 days old age. Mika Singh will turn 42 on 10 June, 2019. Only 5 months, 25 days, 15 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mika Singh has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Biography   Edit

Mika Singh was born on 10-06-1977 in Patna in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Singer, Songwriter, Composer, Voice Artist, Playback Singer & Television Actor who known for his singing in Bollywood, Punjabi, Bengali, Lollywood, Kannada and Odia films.

Career

Mika Singh is the youngest son of Late Ajmer Singh Chandan, a musician and folk singer. He is also the younger brother of Daler Mehendi, one of the Legends in Punjabi singing. Mika Singh was named originally as Amrik Singh by his parents.
 
Mika started his career with a Pop Album “Saawan me Lag Gayi Aag” and got immediate success from there on. He has sung more than 300 songs in Bollywood films and has released more than 20 pop albums. Due to his unique Punjabi, Bhangra and folk voice, he has been the most sought-after singer for Punjabi and Remix songs.
 
Mika is also involved in a controversy due to very negligent approach towards the others. He has been involved in Hit and Run case causing serious injuries to an auto rickshaw driver and the passengers. He got his infamous image after kissing incident at Rakhi Sawant’s Bday Bash. He kissed Rakhi Sawant forcefully on her lips in front of her friends and media and was accused of molestation by Rakhi Sawant.
 
He also has acted in Punjabi movies – Mitti and Loot, However not got much success as an actor. He also had been a judge of a comedy show “Comedy Circus”, from which he was removed in between because of participating in the rival channel show “Comedy Nights with Kapil”.
 
Some of the biggest hits of Mika Singh - Saawan me Lag gayi Aag, Aapka Kya Hoga (Dhanno), Jugni , Subah Hone Na De, Dhinka Chika, Jumme Ki Raat.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Mika Singh's family, relatives;

Singer Daler Mehndi is his elder brother.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Durgapur, West Bengal, India
Nationality Indian
Religion Sikkishm
Address Patiala, Punjab, India
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Travelling, Reading, Dancing, Singing and live performing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Pop Album – Saawan Me Lag Gyi Aag (1998)
Salary 15 Lacs/song (INR)
Net Worth $5 Million
Best Songs Milegi Milegi (2018)
Mind Blowing (2018)
Sexy Baliye (2017)
Hawa Hawa (2017)
Dhingana (2017) among others

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, White
Favorite Actress Mahira Khan
Favorite Actor Salman Khan
Favorite Singer Yo Yo Honey Singh , Gurdas Maan , Beyonce
Favorite Place Goa, Dubai
Favorite Food Mutton Nalli Nihari and Reshmi Kebab

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays