September 21, 2019

Mike Fisher Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 5, 2018

Other Name: Michael Andrew Fisher

Mike Fisher Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


39 years, 3 months, 16 days old age Mike Fisher will turn 40 on 05 June, 2020. Only 8 months, 14 days, 21 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Fisher has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Mike Fisher was born on 05-06-1980 in Peterborough, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Ice Hockey Player.

Mike Fisher Wiki Link

Mike Fisher Complete Bio & Career

Mike Fisher or Michael Andrew Fisher is the captain of the ice hockey team Nashville Predators for the National Hockey League. Born and raised in Peterborough, Ontario to parents Jim and Karen, he grew up playing hockey in Peterborough Minor Hockey Association.
 
Mike began his professional career with the Senators in 1999-2000. He scored 9 in a 32 game rookie season which was shortened due to injuries. He is pretty well known for his hostile mannerisms on the field and his fondness for offensive production. He climbed up to 18 goals and 38 points in its fourth season itself.
 
He joined the Nashville Predators in February 2011 in exchange for the first round draft pick Stefan Noesen. He scored an assist in a 5-3 win in a match played against the Colorado Avalanche. His first goal was against the Vancouver Canucks as a Predator. On July 1, 2015, he became an unrestricted free player. He scored a whooping 8:48 left in triple overtime in game four of the Western Conference Semi-finals on May 5, 2016, and beat the San Jose Sharks 4-3. Eventually, they tied the series at two games apiece. He played hard throughout his life, suffering several injuries and overcoming them with determination. Overcoming the knee injury in the year 2008-09 when playing against the New York Islanders was one of the examples to his steel will power.

Mike Fisher Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Fisher won the NHL Foundation Player Award for being the most committed and persevering player.

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Fisher

Mike Fisher Popularity on Social Media