November 21, 2019

Mike Love Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 15, 2018

Other Name: Michael Edward Love
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Activist Composer Record Producer Founder Philanthropist

Mike Love Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


78 years, 8 months, 6 days old age Mike Love will turn 79 on 15 March, 2020. Only 3 months, 22 days, 17 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Love has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Short Biography

Mike Love is a fantastic Singer and Songwriter who was born on March 15, 1941, in Los Angeles, in the state of California, United States with the birth name as Michael Edward Love. 

Mike Love Wiki Link

Mike Love Complete Bio & Career

The American musician, Mike is popularly known as the co-founder of the Beach Boys. Most importantly, he worked as the main vocalist as well as lyricist for the band throughout his career. Later, in the year 1960, he decided to join hands with Wilson and tends to be the excellent lyricist. After collaborating, he contributed his works to the successful release of the songs California Girls and Fun Fun Fun in the years 1965 and 1964 respectively. All of his songs were focusing on the concepts such as romance, cars, and surfing. Later, he started serving as the Transcendental Meditation’s teacher under the guidance of Maharishi Mahesh Yogi. After this experience, all his songs were focused on the themes such as meditation, astrology, ecology, and politics.
 
Additionally, he released the plenty of studio albums such as Looking Back with Love in 1981, Catch a Wave in 1996, Salute NASCAR in 1998, and Summertime Cruisin in 2001. Apart from his singing profession, he tends to be the nature lover. In the year 1992, he was one of the eminent speakers at the Earth Summit conducted at Rio De Janeiro. Consecutively, in the year 2000, he majorly took part in the Earth Day 2000 located in Washington. His other prominent singles include Da Doo Ron Ron, Hungry Heart, and much more.     

Mike Love Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Mike Love's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Love

Mike Love Popularity on Social Media