September 21, 2019

Mike Lupica Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2019

Other Name: Michael Lupica
Other Professions: Writer Journalist

Mike Lupica Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


67 years, 4 months, 10 days old age Mike Lupica will turn 68 on 11 May, 2020. Only 7 months, 19 days, 22 hours, 16 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Mike Lupica has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%

Short Biography

Mike Lupica was born on 11-05-1952 in Oneida in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Columnist, Writer & Journalist.

Mike Lupica Wiki Link

Mike Lupica Complete Bio & Career

He is one of the most prominent Columnist, Journalist & Writer in America. He started his newspaper career with the New York Post in the year 1975, in 23 years.  His life span at the highest point of his field depends on his experience and insider's learning, combined with a provocative introduction that investigates the tumultuous world of professional games. 
 
Today he is a syndicated journalist for the New York Daily News, which incorporates his mainstream ‘Shooting from the Lip’ section, and it published once in a week that is each Sunday. Mike has also worked for The National and the New York Newsday. He has written a column for Esquire Magazine ‘The Supporting Life’. He has also written for the Sports magazine, Tennis, Playboy, World Tennis, Golf Digest, Parade and Sports Illustrated. He also seems on a regular morning show on Sunday ESPN titled as ‘The Sports Reporters’, where he spends 15 years of his life.
 
It has been 30 years since Mike serving for Magazines, sports biographies, novels and non-fiction books on sports. For this Lupica has achieved various honours in which Jim Murray from the National Football Foundation 2003 is also included.
 
He has auto-biographies coordinated with Bill Parcells and Reggie Jackson along with the noted screenwriter and author. They wrote columns like William Goldman on Wait ‘Till Next Year’, ‘The summer of 98’, ‘Shooting from the lip’ and ‘Mad as Hell: How Sports Got Away From the Fans and How We Get It Back’.  Some novels written by him are Extra Credits, Dead Air, Limited Partner, Red Zones, Full Court Press, Bump and Run and Too Far & national blockbuster Wild Pitch.
 
Other novels like Heat, The Summer Hit for 2007, Travel Team, Miracle on 49th street and Summer Ball have stuck up the New York Times bestseller list.

Mike Lupica Popular Videos

Mike Lupica Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Benedict LupicaLee Lupica. He has a sister named Susan Lupica. He is married to Taylor Lupica since 1986 & together has a daughter named Hannah Lupica and three sons named Zach LupicaAlex LupicaChristopher Lupica.

Life's Important Dates Of Mike Lupica

Mike Lupica Popularity on Social Media